United Kingdom ▾

Petrol and diesel prices in Armagh

Prices updated 22 October 2026 · 14 stations

🗺️ Map in Armagh
Unleaded (E10)
£1.659
Min. 1.639 · Max. 1.699 · 9 prices

UK average: £1.737 · 4.47 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: E10 →
Diesel
£1.925
Min. 1.869 · Max. 1.999 · 11 prices

UK average: £1.988 · 3.14 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: Diesel →
Super unleaded (E5)
£1.739
Min. 1.719 · Max. 1.759 · 3 prices

UK average: £1.900 · 8.47 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: E5 →

All stations in Armagh

£ = Cheapest · Old price: 1,999

Station
Go Armagh49A, Railway Street BT61 7HP14 October 2026 1.6391.869—
Go Crewcatt118A Portadown Road, Richill BT61 9LG14 October 2026 1.6391.869—
Fruitfield Service StationFruitfield Service Station, Unit 1, 183, Portadown Road, Richhill BT61 9LG 1.6391.9091.739
Spar Bp Armagh132 Newry Road BT60 1ES16 October 2026 1.6491.9391.759
Thompson Fuels LtdRed Lion Filling Station, 117, Red Lion Road, Kilmore BT61 8NU6 October 2026 1.6491.8891.719
Costcutter Armagh76 Cathedral Road BT61 8AE15 October 2026 1.669——
Deansbridge supermarket limitedDeansbridge Filling Station, College Hill BT61 9DF15 October 2026 1.6691.959—
Currans Service Station Ltd10-12 cathedral road BT61 7QX5 October 2026 1.6791.949—
McGleenans Centra237 Keady Road, Keady BT60 3EW1 October 2026 1.6991.999—
Burkes Service Station28, Castleblayney Road, Keady BT60 3QP14 October 2026 —1.959—
McAnerney'sMcAnerney Bros Ltd, Irish Street BT61 7EP25 September 2026 1.6991.999—
Mullans Killylea RDSpar Stores, 1, Killylea Road BT60 4AN —1.949—
Oil Direct LimitedOil Direct, 98B, Killyfaddy Road East BT60 2PQ24 September 2026 —1.999—
Thompson Fuels LtdThompson Fuels, 65, Bessbrook Road, Loughgilly BT60 2DD6 October 2026 —1.889—

Fuel prices in Armagh today

Armagh has 14 petrol stations reporting prices to the Fuel Finder scheme, including Texaco, Thompson Fuels Ltd, Go.

Unleaded (E10) averages £1.659 a litre, ranging from £1.639 to £1.699 (a gap of 6.0p between the cheapest and dearest station), 7.8p below the UK average of £1.737.

Diesel averages £1.925 a litre, ranging from £1.869 to £1.999 (a gap of 13.0p between the cheapest and dearest station), 6.3p below the UK average of £1.988.

The cheapest unleaded right now is at Go Armagh at £1.639.

Postcode districts in Armagh

Nearby towns

Fuel prices in Armagh: what the data says

These are the latest prices reported by stations in Armagh. Compare the local average with the UK average, check the 7- and 30-day trend and the list of stations below. Stations do not all update their prices at the same time.

Source: UK Government Fuel Finder scheme (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero / Competition and Markets Authority), Open Government Licence v3.0. Prices are indicative and may have changed since they were reported; always check the price at the pump.