United Kingdom ▾

Petrol and diesel prices in Nottingham

Prices updated 22 October 2026 · 54 stations

🗺️ Map in Nottingham
Unleaded (E10)
£1.708
Min. 1.669 · Max. 1.779 · 49 prices

UK average: £1.737 · 1.63 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: E10 →
Diesel
£1.960
Min. 1.889 · Max. 2.049 · 49 prices

UK average: £1.988 · 1.40 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: Diesel →
Super unleaded (E5)
£1.863
Min. 1.779 · Max. 1.999 · 32 prices

UK average: £1.900 · 1.94 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: E5 →

All stations in Nottingham

£ = Cheapest · Old price: 1,999

Station
Beeston-Service-StationBeeston Service Station, 132, Queens Road East, Beeston NG9 2FD6 October 2026 1.6691.919—
Asda Strelley Supermarket40 Strelley Road NG8 3AP18 October 2026 1.6771.927—
Cinderhill ExpressTesco Express, Nuthall Road NG8 6AU14 October 2026 1.6791.9291.779
Sainsburys Castle Boulevard11 Castle Bridge Road NG7 1GX19 October 2026 1.6791.9291.799
Sainsburys KimberleyMain Street, Kimberley NG16 2LY17 October 2026 1.6791.9291.799
Nottingham Long Eaton Extra - Petrol Filling StationWaverley Street, Long Eaton NG10 1HG2 October 2026 1.6791.8891.779
Bulwell Extra - Petrol Filling Station35 Jennison Street NG6 8EQ14 October 2026 1.6791.9291.779
Sainsburys BeestonStoney Street, Beeston NG9 2LA19 October 2026 1.6791.8891.799
Asda Hyson GreenRadford Rd - Hyson Green NG7 5FP 1.6791.929—
Gulf / Morrisons Daily LowdhamSpar Stores, John Harrison (Lowdham) Ltd, Southwell Road, Lowdham NG14 7DS19 October 2026 1.6791.939—
Nottingham Toton Extra - Petrol Filling StationSwiney Way, Toton, Beeston NG9 6QX5 October 2026 1.6791.8891.779
Cotgrave Service StationCotgrave Service Station, Main Road, Cotgrave NG12 3HQ 1.6791.9691.899
Nottingham Top Valley Extra - Petrol Filling StationService Station, Top Valley Way NG5 9DD14 October 2026 1.6791.9291.779
Asda Arnold Superstore111-127 Front Street, Arnold NG5 7ED17 October 2026 1.6871.937—
Selston Service UK Ltd129 Nottingham road, Selston NG166BT14 October 2026 1.6891.9191.919
Nottingham Hucknall Extra - Petrol Filling StationTesco Stores Ltd, Ashgate Road, Hucknall NG15 7UQ15 October 2026 1.6891.9391.789
EG Trent Bridge PFSLondon Road, Trent Bridge NG2 3BS16 October 2026 1.6891.9471.839
Hucknall Bypass Filling StationTexaco, Hucknall by Pass Filling Station, Watnall Road, Hucknall NG15 6EX18 October 2026 1.6891.9491.809
Sainsburys ArnoldSir John Robinson Way, Arnold NG5 6BN15 October 2026 1.6891.9391.809
Longmoor Road Fuel Express AutomatLongmoor Road, Long Eaton NG10 4FN 1.6971.977—
Asda Nottingham West Bridgford SupercentreLoughborough Road NG2 7JA13 October 2026 1.6971.957—
Basford Esso Express542 - 548 Valley Rd NG5 1JJ15 October 2026 1.6991.9491.849
EG Long Eaton PFSWilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton NG10 3JX8 October 2026 1.6991.9891.899
Rontec Daleside RoadDaleside Road NG2 3GG 1.6991.9591.889
Asda Mapperley Express Petrol705 Woodborough Road, Mapperley NG3 5QG 1.6991.9491.859
Wolds Service Station198, Melton Road, Stanton-on-the-Wolds, Keyworth NG12 5BQ 1.6991.9691.899
Tgc - SportsmanMeadow Lane NG2 3HB5 October 2026 1.6991.959—
Sainsburys Melton Road Nottingham100 Melton Road NG2 6EP13 October 2026 1.6991.9591.819
Our Coop Huthwaite RoadHuthwaite Road, Sutton in Ashfield NG17 2ED 1.7091.9791.829
Kirkby in Ashfield Esso ExpressLow Moor Rd NG17 7JE 1.7091.9591.859
Tgc - East LaneWestdale Lane, Carlton NG4 3NA 1.7191.9691.929
EG Alfreton Road Pfs367-369 Alfreton Road NG17 1JJ 1.7191.9891.919
Longdale Fuel LtdLongdale Lane Garage, 1, Kighill Lane, Ravenshead NG15 9HN14 October 2026 1.7191.979—
MFG Nuthall RoadNuthall NG8 5BU17 October 2026 1.7191.9691.959
MFG Sellers WoodCamberley Road NG6 8GE19 October 2026 1.7191.9791.959
EG Silverdale PfsClifton Lane, Wilford NG11 7ES 1.7291.9891.929
EG Carrington PfsHucknall Road, Carrington NG5 1BJ16 October 2026 1.7291.9991.929
Asda Nether Green Express PetrolLangley Mill NG16 4AA15 October 2026 1.7291.9891.919
MFG Huntingdon Street320 Huntingdon Street NG1 3LH14 October 2026 1.7291.9891.959
MFG Beechdale337 Beechdale Road NG8 3FF14 October 2026 1.7391.9791.899
Rontec DaybrookMansfiled Road NG5 3GF13 October 2026 1.7391.9791.929
Castlewood Service Station2b Farmwell Lane, Sutton-in-Ashfield NG17 1BX15 October 2026 1.7391.9991.939
MFG PierrepointRadcliffe Road NG12 2LF14 October 2026 1.7391.9991.959
Shell CO-Op PrioryDerby Road NG9 2TA9 October 2026 1.7491.979—
Car Colston Fill Stn LtdCar Colston Filling Station Ltd, Fosse Road, Car Colston NG13 8JA17 October 2026 1.7491.999—
Wollaton Sf ConnectWollaton Vale NG8 2GR15 October 2026 1.7591.9891.969
Shell Sherwood RiseSherwood Rise NG7 6JN12 October 2026 1.7692.0191.999
Shell AwsworthGin Close Way NG16 2TA19 October 2026 1.7791.999—
Shell Little Waitrose SaxondaleSaxondale Cross Roads NG13 8AY9 October 2026 1.7792.049—
Clifton Ln Esso ExpressClifton Ln NG11 8NA 1.7091.9791.859
Lenton Boulevard Service Station199, Lenton Boulevard NG7 2BY24 September 2026 1.7491.9991.899
Asda Marmion Express PetrolCarlton Road NG3 2NJ28 September 2026 1.7491.9991.939
Manor Fuel StationManor Filling Station, Main Street, Calverton NG14 6FN23 September 2026 1.749——
Derby Road GarageDerby Road Garage, Derby Road, Kirkby-in-Ashfield NG17 9BX7 October 2026 —1.979—

Fuel prices in Nottingham today

Nottingham has 54 petrol stations reporting prices to the Fuel Finder scheme, including Esso, Shell, BP.

Unleaded (E10) averages £1.708 a litre, ranging from £1.669 to £1.779 (a gap of 11.0p between the cheapest and dearest station), 2.8p below the UK average of £1.737.

Diesel averages £1.960 a litre, ranging from £1.889 to £2.049 (a gap of 16.0p between the cheapest and dearest station), 2.8p below the UK average of £1.988.

The cheapest unleaded right now is at Beeston-Service-Station at £1.669.

Postcode districts in Nottingham

Nearby towns

Fuel prices in Nottingham: what the data says

These are the latest prices reported by stations in Nottingham. Compare the local average with the UK average, check the 7- and 30-day trend and the list of stations below. Stations do not all update their prices at the same time.

Source: UK Government Fuel Finder scheme (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero / Competition and Markets Authority), Open Government Licence v3.0. Prices are indicative and may have changed since they were reported; always check the price at the pump.