United Kingdom ▾

Petrol and diesel prices in Omagh

Prices updated 22 October 2026 · 22 stations

🗺️ Map in Omagh
Unleaded (E10)
£1.682
Min. 1.649 · Max. 1.719 · 10 prices

UK average: £1.737 · 3.13 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: E10 →
Diesel
£1.943
Min. 1.909 · Max. 1.989 · 17 prices

UK average: £1.988 · 2.25 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: Diesel →
Super unleaded (E5)
£1.774
Min. 1.729 · Max. 1.859 · 4 prices

UK average: £1.900 · 6.63 % cheaper

7 d –30 d –
Cheapest: E5 →

All stations in Omagh

£ = Cheapest · Old price: 1,999

Station
Jmm Retail Ltd64 Curr Road BT790QW 1.6491.929—
Nicholl Auto365 Culmore Omagh53 Dromore Road BT78 5LN15 October 2026 1.6561.9261.759
Classic Service Station LimitedMcCullaghs Spar Classic Service Station, 14, Dromore Road BT78 1QZ15 October 2026 1.6561.9261.749
Asda Omagh Superstore31 Dromore Road BT78 1QZ13 October 2026 1.6571.927—
Halfway Filling StationSliced Meals, 58, Tattyreagh Road BT78 1PZ18 October 2026 1.6891.949—
Fintona Autospares LtdFintona Auto Spares, 43, Mill Street, Fintona BT78 2BP9 October 2026 1.6991.9391.859
R I Duncan - Bridge End Filling StationPost Office, 2, Main Street, Drumquin BT78 4SB15 October 2026 1.6991.969—
JJ Donnelly & SonsJ J Donnelly & Sons, 164, Ecclesville Road, Fintona BT78 2EQ13 October 2026 1.6991.939—
Castle Shop & HardwarePost Office, 140, Greencastle Road BT79 7QN13 October 2026 1.6991.969—
Colton Service Station164 Clanabogan Road BT78 1SN12 October 2026 1.7191.9691.759
Milltown Services LtdMilltown Motors, 78, Strabane Road, Newtownstewart BT78 4JZ22 September 2026 1.6991.979—
Dolans Gortin RoadDolans, 26A, Gortin Road BT79 7HX23 September 2026 —1.949—
Patterson Oil OMAGHPatterson Oil, Unit 25, Gortrush Industrial Estate BT78 5EJ5 October 2026 —1.929—
Mountjoy Filling Station Ltd88B, Beltany Road BT78 5NL30 September 2026 1.6491.929—
Hilltop Fuels A5135, Curr Road, Beragh, Sixmilecross BT79 0QT12 October 2026 —1.909—
Amco Supplies LTD82B, Derry Road BT78 5ED25 September 2026 1.6991.949—
Hughes EurosparHughes Eurospar, 1A, Main Street, Carrickmore BT79 9AY8 October 2026 —1.9291.729
Michael Doherty Haulage LTDUnit 21, Gortrush Industrial Estate BT78 5EJ9 October 2026 —1.949—
Gortin Service Station91, Main Street, Gortin BT79 8PU16 October 2026 —1.9891.865
Vivo ArdstrawTaggart Jack, 1, Carnkenny Road, Newtownstewart BT78 4LN29 September 2026 1.699——
James GervaisGervais Garage, 113, Main Street, Beragh, Sixmilecross BT79 0SZ16 October 2026 —1.9591.809
Gallaghers Filling Station LtdGallaghers Filling Station Ltd, 37, Termon Road, Carrickmore BT79 9JR8 October 2026 —1.929—

Fuel prices in Omagh today

Omagh has 22 petrol stations reporting prices to the Fuel Finder scheme, including Maxol, Solo, Nicholl Auto365 Culmore Omagh.

Unleaded (E10) averages £1.682 a litre, ranging from £1.649 to £1.719 (a gap of 7.0p between the cheapest and dearest station), 5.4p below the UK average of £1.737.

Diesel averages £1.943 a litre, ranging from £1.909 to £1.989 (a gap of 8.0p between the cheapest and dearest station), 4.5p below the UK average of £1.988.

The cheapest unleaded right now is at Jmm Retail Ltd at £1.649.

Postcode districts in Omagh

Nearby towns

Fuel prices in Omagh: what the data says

These are the latest prices reported by stations in Omagh. Compare the local average with the UK average, check the 7- and 30-day trend and the list of stations below. Stations do not all update their prices at the same time.

Source: UK Government Fuel Finder scheme (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero / Competition and Markets Authority), Open Government Licence v3.0. Prices are indicative and may have changed since they were reported; always check the price at the pump.